Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
174275020
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0138879 Bovine gut microbial communities from rumen of Nellore cattle in Jaboticabal, Brazil - Bos taurus indicus 2016-04-08
Gb0125435 Microbial communities of dairy cow rumen from Beijing, China - CS9036 2015-12-18
Gb0125434 Microbial communities of dairy cow rumen from Beijing, China - CS9007 2015-12-18
Gb0103956 Buffalo rumen microbial communities from Anand, India - M1DLD1 2014-09-05
Gb0055583 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank45_high 2013-06-06
Gb0055582 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank44_high 2013-06-06
Gb0055581 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank43_high 2013-06-06
Gb0055580 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank42_high 2013-06-06
Gb0055579 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank39_high 2013-06-06
Gb0055578 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank38_high 2013-06-06
Gb0055577 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank36_high 2013-06-06
Gb0055576 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank33_high 2013-06-06
Gb0055575 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank13_low 2013-06-06
Gb0055567 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank10_low 2013-06-06
Gb0055566 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank01_low 2013-06-06
Gb0055565 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank02_low 2013-06-06
Gb0054961 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank46_high 2013-06-06
Gb0054960 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank34_high 2013-06-06
Gb0054959 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank12_low 2013-06-06
Gb0054958 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank08_low 2013-06-06
Gb0054957 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank07_low 2013-06-06
Gb0054956 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank06_low 2013-06-06
Gb0054955 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank05_low 2013-06-06
Gb0054954 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Rank04_low 2013-06-06
Gb0054134 Sheep rumen microbial communities from New Zealand - Low methane emitting sheep 2012-02-21
        [1 - 25] of 42 Show results.