Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1225402541,246
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0147425 Enriched sediment microbial communities from Twentekanaal, Netherlands - NC10 2017-01-11
Gb0145942 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Logan River, Queensland - AA1 2016-12-21
Gb0145941 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Maroochydoore River, Queensland - MM6 2016-12-21
Gb0145940 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Maroochydoore River, Queensland - MM5 2016-12-21
Gb0145939 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Maroochydoore River, Queensland - MM4 2016-12-21
Gb0145938 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Maroochydoore River, Queensland - MM3 2016-12-21
Gb0145937 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Maroochydoore River, Queensland - MM2 2016-12-21
Gb0145936 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Logan River, Queensland - LL5 2016-12-21
Gb0145935 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Logan River, Queensland - LL4 2016-12-21
Gb0145934 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Logan River, Queensland - LL3 2016-12-21
Gb0145933 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Logan River, Queensland - LL2 2016-12-21
Gb0145932 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Logan River, Queensland - LL1 2016-12-21
Gb0145931 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Noosa River, Queensland - NN6 2016-12-21
Gb0145930 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Noosa River, Queensland - NN5 2016-12-21
Gb0145929 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Noosa River, Queensland - NN4 2016-12-21
Gb0145928 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Noosa River, Queensland - NN3 2016-12-21
Gb0145927 Freshwater sediment microbial communities from Noosa River, Queensland - NN2 2016-12-21
Gb0144375 Hot spring sediment microbial communities from Radiata Pool, Ngatamariki, New Zealand - Radiata Pool 83 metaG 2016-11-17
Gb0144374 Hot spring sediment microbial communities from Radiata Pool, Ngatamariki, New Zealand - Radiata Pool 80 metaG 2016-11-17
Gb0137600 Environmental microbial communities to study antibiotic resistance - The University of Hong Kong - Freshwater Fishpond Sediment 2016-04-08
Gb0137309 Wetland microbial communities from Old Woman Creek Reserve in Ohio, USA - Mud_9_15_C 2016-03-25
Gb0137308 Wetland microbial communities from Old Woman Creek Reserve in Ohio, USA - Mud_9_15_B 2016-03-25
Gb0137307 Wetland microbial communities from Old Woman Creek Reserve in Ohio, USA - Mud_9_15_A 2016-03-25
Gb0137306 Wetland microbial communities from Old Woman Creek Reserve in Ohio, USA - Plant_9_15_C 2016-03-25
Gb0137305 Wetland microbial communities from Old Woman Creek Reserve in Ohio, USA - Plant_9_15_B 2016-03-25
        [1 - 25] of 254 Show results.