Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0051791 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - Sample 10338 2010-02-10
Gb0051790 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - Sample 10337 2010-02-10
Gb0051707 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - Sample 10336 2010-02-10
Gb0051606 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - Sample 10339 2010-02-10
Gb0051571 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - Sample 10326 2009-11-04
Gb0051429 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - Sample 10212 2009-08-21
Gb0051411 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - Sample 10205 2009-05-11
Gb0051407 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - 454 GS20 data. M3. 4X coverage 2009-04-08
Gb0051368 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - 454 GS20 data. M3. 0,1X coverage 2009-04-03
Gb0050984 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - simHC - Simulated High Complexity Metagenome 2007-12-04
Gb0050983 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - simLC - Simulated Low Complexity Metagenome 2007-12-04
Gb0050982 Simulated microbial communities from the Joint Genome Institute - simMC - Simulated Medium Complexity Metagenome 2007-12-04
        [1 - 12] of 12 Show results.