Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3719629225168
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0143060 Groundwater microbial communities from the Coxon Creek 10 (CX-10) coalbed methane well in Surat Basin, Queensland, Australia 2016-09-09
Gb0140382 Surface water microbial communities from Bangladesh - BaraHaldiaSW0709 2016-07-09
Gb0140381 Surface water microbial communities from Bangladesh - BaraHaldiaSW0309 2016-07-09
Gb0140380 Surface water microbial communities from Bangladesh - BaraHaldiaSW0111 2016-07-09
Gb0140379 Surface water microbial communities from Bangladesh - BaraHaldiaSW1112 2016-07-09
Gb0140378 Well water microbial communities from Bangladesh - BaraHaldiaGW0709 2016-07-09
Gb0140377 Well water microbial communities from Bangladesh - BaraHaldiaGW0309 2016-07-09
Gb0140376 Well water microbial communities from Bangladesh - BaraHaldiaGW0111 2016-07-09
Gb0140375 Well water microbial communities from Bangladesh - BaraHaldiaGW1112 2016-07-09
Gb0132753 Groundwater microbial communities from Devils Hole, Nevada to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - Devils Hole 2016-03-04
Gb0132752 Groundwater microbial communities from Cold Creek, Nevada to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - Lower Cold Creek 2016-03-04
Gb0132751 Groundwater microbial communities from Cold Creek, Nevada to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - Cold Creek Source 2016-03-04
Gb0132750 Groundwater microbial communities from Big Spring, Nevada to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - Ash Meadows Crystal Spring 2016-03-04
Gb0132749 Groundwater microbial communities from Big Spring, Nevada to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - Ash Meadows Big Spring 2016-03-04
Gb0125773 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - 4way GS2 2015-12-22
Gb0125772 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - C10 GS1 2015-12-22
Gb0125771 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - C10 GS05 2015-12-22
Gb0125770 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - AB10 GS1 2015-12-22
Gb0125769 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - AB10 GS0 2015-12-22
Gb0125768 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - C75 GS1 2015-12-22
Gb0125767 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities from Richmond mine in California, USA - R1 GS0 2015-12-22
Gb0125463 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities of acidophilic biofilm from Richmond mine in California, USA - R3 GS0 2015-12-18
Gb0125462 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities of acidophilic biofilm from Richmond mine in California, USA - C10 GS0 2015-12-18
Gb0125461 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities of acidophilic biofilm from Richmond mine in California, USA - A-drift 2015-12-18
Gb0125460 Acid mine drainage (AMD) microbial communities of acidophilic biofilm from Richmond mine in California, USA - R2 GS05 2015-12-18
        [1 - 25] of 196 Show results.