Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
73103114
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0093987 Thermophilic and halophilic microbial communities from the University of California, Davis, USA - itags 2014-05-08
Gb0061254 Thermophilic and halophilic compost bioreactor microbial communities from the University of California, Davis - itags II 2013-11-25
Gb0053936 Compost ecosystem from University of Illinois Energy Farm, USA - Litter degradation PV2 2011-06-07
Gb0053881 Compost ecosystem from University of Illinois Energy Farm, USA - Litter degradation ZMR4 2011-06-07
Gb0053880 Compost ecosystem from University of Illinois Energy Farm, USA - Litter degradation ZMR2 2011-06-07
Gb0053879 Compost ecosystem from University of Illinois Energy Farm, USA - Litter degradation NP4 2011-06-07
Gb0053878 Compost ecosystem from University of Illinois Energy Farm, USA - Litter degradation PV4 2011-06-07
Gb0053877 Compost ecosystem from University of Illinois Energy Farm, USA - Litter degradation NP2 2011-06-07
Gb0053875 Compost ecosystem from University of Illinois Energy Farm, USA - Litter degradation MG2 2011-06-06
Gb0053839 Thermophilic enriched microbial communities from mini bioreactor at UC Davis - Sample SG0.5JP960 2012-03-27
Gb0053811 Thermophilic enrichment culture from UC Davis - Sample SG0.5Z960 2012-07-03
Gb0053788 Microcrystalline cellulose adapted microbial communities from mini bioreactor at UC Davis - Sample JP60#7 2012-05-31
Gb0053568 Thermophilic enrichment culture from UC Davis - Sample SGZ960 2012-03-27
Gb0053567 Thermophilic enrichment culture from UC Davis - Pyrotags 2012-03-27
Gb0053566 Switchgrass adapted compost from mini bioreactor at UC Davis Sample : Rainforest soil sample from Puerto Rico 2012-03-27
Gb0053565 Thermophilic enriched microbial communities from mini bioreactor at UC Davis - Sample SGJP960 2012-03-27
Gb0053493 Solid-state thermophilic enrichment switchgrass from UC Davis - Sample R16 2012-03-27
Gb0053492 Solid-state thermophilic enrichment switchgrass from UC Davis - Sample R14 2012-03-27
Gb0053491 Thermophilic enrichment switchgrass from UC Davis - Sample R11 2012-03-27
Gb0053310 Compost ecosystem from University of Illinois Energy Farm, USA - Litter degradation MG4 2011-06-06
Gb0052323 Mesophilic microbial community from rice straw/compost enrichment Sample: eDNA_1 2011-02-08
Gb0052267 Switchgrass adapted compost from mini bioreactor at UC Davis - Sample Bioreactor compost 2011-01-31
Gb0052196 Elephant Grass decomposer ecosystem from Berkeley, California, USA 2010-12-17
Gb0052189 Thermophilic microbial communities from the Joint Bioenergy Institute, California, USA of rice/straw/compost enrichment - totalRNA_2 2011-02-08
Gb0052188 Mesophilic microbial communities from the Joint Bioenergy Institute, California, USA of rice/straw/compost enrichment - totalRNA_1 2011-02-08
        [1 - 25] of 31 Show results.