Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0137780 Fossil microbial communities from soil samples in Teposcolula Yucundaa, Mexico - TeposSoil 2016-04-08
Gb0137779 Fossil microbial communities from human bone sample from Teposcolula Yucundaa, Mexico - TP9 2016-04-08
Gb0137778 Fossil microbial communities from human bone sample from Teposcolula Yucundaa, Mexico - TP48 2016-04-08
Gb0137777 Fossil microbial communities from human bone sample from Teposcolula Yucundaa, Mexico - TP4 2016-04-08
Gb0137776 Fossil microbial communities from human bone sample from Teposcolula Yucundaa, Mexico - TP37 2016-04-08
Gb0137775 Fossil microbial communities from human bone sample from Teposcolula Yucundaa, Mexico - TP18 2016-04-08
Gb0137774 Fossil microbial communities from human bone sample from Teposcolula Yucundaa, Mexico - TP10 2016-04-08
Gb0137773 Fossil microbial communities from human bone sample from Teposcolula Yucundaa, Mexico - GrandPlaza 2016-04-08
Gb0137772 Fossil microbial communities from human bone sample from Teposcolula Yucundaa, Mexico - Churchyard 2016-04-08
Gb0050981 Fossil microbial communities from Whale Fall, Santa Cruz Basin of the Pacific Ocean - Bone 2007-12-04
Gb0050980 Fossil microbial communities from Whale Fall, Santa Cruz Basin, Pacific Ocean - Rib Bone Sample 2007-12-04
Gb0050979 Fossil microbial communities from Whale Fall, Santa Cruz Basin - Microbial Mat Sample 2007-12-04
        [1 - 12] of 12 Show results.