Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
173144318125
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0143855 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PrPiC 2016-09-29
Gb0143854 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PrPiB 2016-09-29
Gb0143853 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PrPiA 2016-09-29
Gb0143852 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PrC 2016-09-29
Gb0143851 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PrB 2016-09-29
Gb0143850 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PrA 2016-09-29
Gb0143849 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThPrC 2016-09-29
Gb0143848 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThPrB 2016-09-29
Gb0143847 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThPrA 2016-09-29
Gb0143846 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThCoC 2016-09-29
Gb0143845 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThCoB 2016-09-29
Gb0143844 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThCoA 2016-09-29
Gb0143843 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThPiC 2016-09-29
Gb0143842 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThPiB 2016-09-29
Gb0143841 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThPiA 2016-09-29
Gb0143840 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThC 2016-09-29
Gb0143839 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThB 2016-09-29
Gb0143838 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - ThA 2016-09-29
Gb0143837 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PoPrC 2016-09-29
Gb0143836 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PoPrB 2016-09-29
Gb0143835 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PoPrA 2016-09-29
Gb0143834 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PoThC 2016-09-29
Gb0143833 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PoThB 2016-09-29
Gb0143832 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PoThA 2016-09-29
Gb0143831 Metatranscriptomics of fecal eukaryotic community from dung pellets of Tule Elk in California, USA - PoCoC 2016-09-29
        [1 - 25] of 314 Show results.