Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
7111211410
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0145342 Metatranscriptome of Gigaspora margarita BEG34 - Gigaspora margarita BEG34 rep3 2016-12-20
Gb0145341 Metatranscriptome of Gigaspora margarita BEG34 - Gigaspora margarita BEG34 rep2 2016-12-20
Gb0145340 Metatranscriptome of Gigaspora margarita BEG34 - Gigaspora margarita BEG34 rep1 2016-12-20
Gb0145339 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella humilis PMI1414_wild type - PMI1414_cured_rep-3 2016-12-20
Gb0145338 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella humilis PMI1414_wild type - PMI1414_cured_rep-2 2016-12-20
Gb0145337 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella humilis PMI1414_wild type - PMI1414_cured_rep-1 2016-12-20
Gb0145336 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella humilis PMI1414_wild type & Glomeribacter phylotype 2 - PMI1414_WT_rep-3 2016-12-20
Gb0145335 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella humilis PMI1414_wild type & Glomeribacter phylotype 2 - PMI1414_WT_rep-2 2016-12-20
Gb0145334 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella humilis PMI1414_wild type & Glomeribacter phylotype 2 - PMI1414_WT_rep-1 2016-12-20
Gb0145333 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata NVP80 - NVP80_cured_rep-3 2016-12-20
Gb0145332 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata NVP80 - NVP80_cured_rep-2 2016-12-20
Gb0145331 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata NVP80 - NVP80_cured_rep-1 2016-12-20
Gb0145330 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata NVP80 & Mollicutes-related endobacteria (MRE) phylotype 1 - NVP80_WT_rep-3 2016-12-20
Gb0145329 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata NVP80 & Mollicutes-related endobacteria (MRE) phylotype 1 - NVP80_WT_rep-2 2016-12-20
Gb0145328 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata NVP80 & Mollicutes-related endobacteria (MRE) phylotype 1 - NVP80_WT_rep-1 2016-12-20
Gb0145327 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata AD073 - AD073_cured_rep-3 2016-12-20
Gb0145326 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata AD073 - AD073_cured_rep-2 2016-12-20
Gb0145325 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata AD073 - AD073_cured_rep-1 2016-12-20
Gb0145324 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata AD073 Glomeribacter phylotype 2 & Mollicutes-related endobacteria (MRE) phylotype 1 - AD073_WT_rep-3 2016-12-20
Gb0145323 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata AD073 Glomeribacter phylotype 2 & Mollicutes-related endobacteria (MRE) phylotype 1 - AD073_WT_rep-2 2016-12-20
Gb0145322 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella elongata AD073 Glomeribacter phylotype 2 & Mollicutes-related endobacteria (MRE) phylotype 1 - AD073_WT_rep-1 2016-12-20
Gb0145321 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella sp. nov. GBAus27b - GBAus27b_cured_rep-3 2016-12-20
Gb0145320 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella sp. nov. GBAus27b - GBAus27b_cured_rep-2 2016-12-20
Gb0145319 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella sp. nov. GBAus27b - GBAus27b_cured_rep-1 2016-12-20
Gb0145318 Metatranscriptome of Mortierella sp. nov. GBAus27b & Mollicutes-related endobacteria (MRE) phylotype 2 - GBAus27b_WT_rep-3 2016-12-20
        [1 - 25] of 111 Show results.