Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
42802817
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0137962 Epidermal mucus viral and microbial communities from European eel in Spain - Pucol 2016-04-08
Gb0137961 Epidermal mucus viral and microbial communities from European eel in Spain - Pucol 2016-04-08
Gb0137960 Epidermal mucus viral and microbial communities from European eel in Spain - Cabanes-Torreblanca 2016-04-08
Gb0137959 Epidermal mucus viral and microbial communities from European eel in Spain - water from Alfacada pond (Ebro delta) 2016-04-08
Gb0137958 Epidermal mucus viral and microbial communities from European eel in Spain - Ebro delta (1.0 um filter) 2016-04-08
Gb0137957 Epidermal mucus viral and microbial communities from European eel in Spain - Ebro delta (0.22 um filter) 2016-04-08
Gb0137956 Epidermal mucus viral and microbial communities from European eel in Spain - Ebro delta 2016-04-08
Gb0137955 Epidermal mucus viral and microbial communities from European eel in Spain - Albufera of Valencia 2016-04-08
Gb0134922 Fish gut prokaryotic and eukaryotic communities from New York, USA: aquatic fish gut animal -GCSS-00 2016-03-08
Gb0125118 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - DFGC7 2015-12-18
Gb0125117 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - DF4106 2015-12-18
Gb0125116 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - DF3293 2015-12-18
Gb0125115 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - YDJZ 2015-12-18
Gb0125114 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - YEZ 2015-12-18
Gb0125113 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - DFGC6 2015-12-18
Gb0125112 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - DF3296 2015-12-18
Gb0125111 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - DF4105 2015-12-18
Gb0125110 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - DF3298 2015-12-18
Gb0125109 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - DF4107 2015-12-18
Gb0125108 Microbial communities from grass carp intestine in China - DFGC9 2015-12-18
Gb0051133 Hybrid striped bass fish slime viral communities from Kent SeaTech - FishMorSlimKentSTVir050406 2008-03-23
Gb0051132 Hybrid striped bass gut viral communities from Kent SeaTech, Salton Sea, California, USA - FishMorGutKentSTVir050406 2008-03-23
Gb0051131 Hybrid striped bass slime layer viral communities from Kent SeaTech, Salton Sea, California, USA - FishHealSlimKentSTVir050406 2008-03-23
Gb0051130 Hybrid striped bass gut microbial communities from Kent SeaTech - FishMorGutKentSTMic050406 2008-03-23
Gb0051129 Fish slime microbial communities from Kent SeaTech Corp, Salton Sea, California, USA - FishHealSlimKentSTMic050406 2008-03-23
        [1 - 25] of 28 Show results.