Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1488088200
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0141630 Uranium tailings soil microbial communities from Southeast China - SML1 2016-07-09
Gb0141629 Uranium tailings soil microbial communities from Southeast China - SML2 2016-07-09
Gb0141628 Uranium tailings soil microbial communities from Southeast China - SML3 2016-07-09
Gb0140386 Halorespirating mixed culture microbial communities from Toronto, Canada - CF50 DNA 2016-07-09
Gb0139634 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T5-LLNH4 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139633 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T5-LLNO3 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139632 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T5-LHNH4 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139631 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T5-LHNO3 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139630 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T10-HLNH4 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139629 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T10-HLNO3 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139628 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T10-HHNH4 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139627 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T10-HHNO3 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139626 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T6-HHNH4 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139625 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T6-HHNO3 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139624 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T3-HHNH4 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139623 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T3-HHNO3 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139622 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T0-HHNH4 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0139621 Methane-oxidizing artificial microbial communities from Washington, USA to study methane cycling - T0-HHNO3 metaT 2016-05-11
Gb0136688 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Cape Town, South Africa - Thiocyanate-only bioreactor 2016-03-08
Gb0136687 Wastewater bioreactor microbial communities from Cape Town, South Africa - Cyanide and thiocyanate bioreactor 2016-03-08
Gb0132662 Oil sand and coal bed microbial communities from Alberta, Canada - SCADC:Short chain n-alkane (C6-C10) degrading 2016-03-03
Gb0132661 Oil sand and coal bed microbial communities from Alberta, Canada - QSAF_Coal2 2016-03-03
Gb0132660 Oil sand and coal bed microbial communities from Alberta, Canada - QSAF_Coal1 2016-03-03
Gb0132659 Oil sand and coal bed microbial communities from Alberta, Canada - QSAFCN5:coal-degrading methanogenic enrichment 2016-03-03
Gb0132658 Oil sand and coal bed microbial communities from Alberta, Canada - QSAFCN2:coal-degrading methanogenic enrichment 2016-03-03
        [1 - 25] of 88 Show results.