Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0132748 Marine algal microbial communities from Maine, USA - Maine_Asex4_metaG 2016-03-04
Gb0132747 Marine algal microbial communities from Sidmouth, United Kingdom - Sidmouth_Male1 metaG 2016-03-04
Gb0132746 Marine algal microbial communities from Sidmouth, United Kingdom - Sidmouth_Asex1 metaG 2016-03-04
Gb0132745 Marine algal microbial communities from Bantry Bay, Ireland - BantryBay_4 metaG 2016-03-04
Gb0132744 Marine algal microbial communities from Maine, USA - Maine_Asex2 metaG 2016-03-04
Gb0132743 Marine algal microbial communities from Porto, Italy - Porto_5 metaG 2016-03-04
Gb0132742 Marine algal microbial communities from Porto, Italy - Porto_4 metaG 2016-03-04
Gb0132741 Marine algal microbial communities from Sidmouth, United Kingdom - Sidmouth_Male2 metaG 2016-03-04
Gb0132740 Marine algal microbial communities from Sidmouth, United Kingdom - Sidmouth_Asex2 metaG 2016-03-04
Gb0060464 Delisea pulchra microbial communities from Sydney, Australia, affected by bleaching disease - 2012_BI_B1 2013-11-02
        [1 - 10] of 10 Show results.