Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0141404 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 267_D2_2014-10-3 2016-07-09
Gb0141403 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 266_D2_2014-9-26 2016-07-09
Gb0141402 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 265_L1_2014-9-26 2016-07-09
Gb0141401 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 264_D2_2014-9-19 2016-07-09
Gb0141400 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 263_L1_2014-9-19 2016-07-09
Gb0141399 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 262_D2_2014-9-12 2016-07-09
Gb0141398 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 261_L1_2014-9-12 2016-07-09
Gb0141397 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 247_L1_2014-9-5 2016-07-09
Gb0141396 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 246_L1_2014-8-29 2016-07-09
Gb0141395 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 245_D2_2014-8-29 2016-07-09
Gb0141394 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 244_L1_2014-8-22 2016-07-09
Gb0141393 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 243_D2_2014-8-22 2016-07-09
Gb0141392 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 242_L1_2014-8-15 2016-07-09
Gb0141391 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 241_D2_2014-8-15 2016-07-09
Gb0141390 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 238_L1_2014-7-25 2016-07-09
Gb0141389 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 237_L1_2014-7-24 2016-07-09
Gb0141388 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 236_L1_2014-7-23 2016-07-09
Gb0141387 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 235_L1_2014-7-22 2016-07-09
Gb0141386 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 234_L1_2014-7-25 2016-07-09
Gb0141385 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 260_L4_2014-7-11 2016-07-09
Gb0141384 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 259_L5_2014-7-11 2016-07-09
Gb0141383 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 258_L4_2014-7-9 2016-07-09
Gb0141382 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 257_L5_2014-7-9 2016-07-09
Gb0141381 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 256_L5_2014-7-7 2016-07-09
Gb0141380 Indoor hospital air microbial communities from San Diego, USA - 255_L4_2014-7-7 2016-07-09
        [1 - 25] of 97 Show results.