- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0362764
Biosample Name Extraction blank control microbial communities from Central City, Nebraska, USA - CC1124071817_7313 iTags
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Extraction blank control
Community microbial communities
Location Central City, Nebraska, USA
Identifier CC1124071817_7313
NCBI Taxonomy ID
256318  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name metagenome
Add Date 2023-03-14
Biosample Description Extraction blank control microbial communities
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Industrial production
Ecosystem Type Chemical products
Ecosystem Subtype Reagent blank
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 6097
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 7561
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Extraction blank control
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/18/2017
Sample Collection Publication

Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Allyn Pella
Sample Contact Email [email protected]
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Central City, Nebraska
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 41.201041
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -97.94475
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale Environmental Context (MIxS:0000012)
Local Environmental Context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental Medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
505
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Extraction blank control
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?