- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0354948
Biosample Name Synechococcus sp. XM24 and associated heterotrophic bacteria co-culture viral communities from coastal seawaters near Xiamen Island, China - V17_02R2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Synechococcus sp. XM24 and associated heterotrophic bacteria co-culture
Community viral communities
Location from coastal seawaters near Xiamen Island, China
Identifier V17_02R2
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1169740  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name aquatic metagenome
Add Date 2022-12-14
Biosample Description Synechococcus sp. XM24 and associated heterotrophic bacteria co-culture viral communities from coastal seawaters near Xiamen Island, China
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Microbial
Ecosystem Type Bacteria
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4318
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 37
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) culture medium
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/27/2017
Sample Collection Publication

Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean China
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Xiamen
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 24.46
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 118.1
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Synechococcus sp. XM24 and associated heterotrophic bacteria co-culture
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Synechococcus sp. XM24
Host Taxonomy ID 1131
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?