- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0341587
Biosample Name P2E0
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) human feces
Community microbial community
Location Canada
Identifier anoxygenic
NCBI Taxonomy ID
2705415  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name human feces metagenome
Add Date 2022-07-15
Biosample Description A human fecal metagenome
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mammals: Human
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 3919
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) ENA
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/5/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Canada
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name 陈静
Sample Contact Email [email protected]
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Canada
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 46.75
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -71.23
LatLong Information Inferred
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  human feces
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Depth  (meter) 
Elevation  (meter) 
HOST INFORMATION
Ancenstral Data
Biological Status
Genetic Modification
Gravidity
Host Age
Host Blood Pressure Diastolic (mmHg)
Host Blood Pressure Systolic (mmHg)
Host Body Habitat/Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Body Site
Host Body Temperature (Celsius)
Host Color
Host Common/Scientific Name homo sapiens
Host Diet
Host Disease
Host Dry Mass
Host Family Relationship
Host Genotype
Host Growth Conditions
Host Height
Host Subspecific Genetic Lineage
Host Last Meal
Host Length
Host Life Stage
Host Phenotype
Host Sex
Host Shape
Host Subject ID
Host Substrate
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Total Mass
Sample Capture Status
Sample Disease Stage
Salinity Concentration
Sample Collection Temperature (Celsius)
PHYSICOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES
Chemical Administration
Miscellaneous Parameter
Organism Count
Oxygenation Status
Perturbation
SAMPLE PREPARATION
Sample Storage Duration
Sample Storage Location
Sample Storage Temperature (Celsius)
Sample Vol/Weight DNA Extraction

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?