- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0341542
Biosample Name Gorilla feces viral communities from Campo Ma’an National Park, Cameroon - CP9683
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Gorilla feces
Community viral communities
Location from Campo Ma’an National Park, Cameroon
Identifier CP9683
NCBI Taxonomy ID
749906  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name gut metagenome
Add Date 2022-07-14
Biosample Description Gorilla feces viral communities from Campo Ma’an National Park, Cameroon; SIV-specific RT-PCR - NA
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mammals
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Large intestine
Specific Ecosystem Fecal
Ecosystem Path Id 4104
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 22
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) gorilla feces
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/13/2013
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Cameroon
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Cameroon: Campo Ma’an National Park (CP)
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 2.3265
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 10.20193
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Gorilla feces
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Gorilla gorilla gorilla
Host Taxonomy ID 9595
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site Gastrointestinal tract
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product Feces
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?