- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0341511
Biosample Name Bats-associated viral communities from Sedon and Wutao counties, Myanmar - Myanmar Bats
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Bats-associated
Community viral communities
Location from Sedon and Wutao counties, Myanmar
Identifier Myanmar Bats
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1213622  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name bat metagenome
Add Date 2022-07-14
Biosample Description Bats-associated viral communities from Sedon and Wutao counties, Myanmar; the pool consistes of 853 bats comprising Miniopterus fuliginosus (M. fuliginosus), Hipposideros armiger (H. armiger), Rhinolophus ferrumequinum (R. ferrumequinum), Myotis chinensis (M. chinensis), Megaderma lyra (M. lyra) and Hipposideros fulvus (H. fulvus)
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mammals
Ecosystem Type Multiple systems
Ecosystem Subtype Multiple organs
Specific Ecosystem Pooled tissues
Ecosystem Path Id 6423
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) bats thorax and abdomen organs
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Myanmar
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Myanmar
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 22.13
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 99.468
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Bats-associated
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Microchiroptera
Host Taxonomy ID 30560
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?