- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0341510
Biosample Name Extracted water viral communities from spin columns in the Department of Laboratory Medicine at UCSF, San Francisco, CA, USA - PHV-3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Extracted water
Community viral communities
Location from spin columns in the Department of Laboratory Medicine at UCSF, San Francisco, CA, USA
Identifier PHV-3
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1169740  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name aquatic metagenome
Add Date 2022-07-14
Biosample Description Extracted water viral communities from spin columns in the Department of Laboratory Medicine at UCSF, San Francisco, CA, USA
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Industrial production
Ecosystem Type Chemical products
Ecosystem Subtype Lab-grade water
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 6222
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 2
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) extracted water
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: San Francisco, CA
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.776601
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.3964281
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Extracted water
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?