- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0341403
Biosample Name Tris buffer viral communities from University of Liverpool, UK - RNA_neg_Jun2017
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Tris buffer
Community viral communities
Location from University of Liverpool, UK
Identifier RNA_neg_Jun2017
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1169740  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name aquatic metagenome
Add Date 2022-07-14
Biosample Description Tris buffer viral communities from University of Liverpool, UK
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Industrial production
Ecosystem Type Chemical products
Ecosystem Subtype Buffer
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5692
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 21
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Tris buffer
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/1/2017
Sample Collection Publication

Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean United Kingdom
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) United Kingdom: Liverpool
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 53.4047856
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -2.967493
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Tris buffer
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?