- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0341401
Biosample Name Sediment viral communities from Conwy River estuary beach, North Wales, UK - SB_Jun2017
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Sediment
Community viral communities
Location from Conwy River estuary beach, North Wales, UK
Identifier SB_Jun2017
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1649191  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name estuary metagenome
Add Date 2022-07-14
Biosample Description Sediment viral communities from Conwy River estuary beach, North Wales, UK
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Intertidal zone
Specific Ecosystem Beach/Shore
Ecosystem Path Id 4017
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 21
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) beach sediment
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/1/2017
Sample Collection Publication

Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean United Kingdom
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) United Kingdom: Wales
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 53.2939
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -3.8394
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?