- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0341368
Biosample Name Grapevine bark viral communities from Stellenbosch, South Africa - GH24
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Grapevine bark
Community viral communities
Location from Stellenbosch, South Africa
Identifier GH24
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1297885  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name plant metagenome
Add Date 2022-07-14
Biosample Description Grapevine bark viral communities from Stellenbosch, South Africa
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Caulosphere
Specific Ecosystem Bark
Ecosystem Path Id 5752
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) grapevine bark
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/18/2012
Sample Collection Publication

Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean South Africa
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) South Africa: Stellenbosch
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -33.94
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 18.87
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Grapevine bark
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Vitis vinifera
Host Taxonomy ID 29760
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition grapevine leafroll disease
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?