- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0335952
Biosample Name Rhizosphere soil fungal communities from apple tree from orchard in Shaanxi, China - XF
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Rhizosphere soil
Community fungal communities
Location from apple tree from orchard in Shaanxi, China
Identifier XF
NCBI Taxonomy ID
410658  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name soil metagenome
Add Date 2022-05-02
Biosample Description Rhizosphere soil fungal communities from apple tree from orchard in Shaanxi, China
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Roots
Ecosystem Subtype Rhizosphere
Specific Ecosystem Soil
Ecosystem Path Id 5302
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 25
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) apple tree rhizosphere soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/1/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean China
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Shaanxi
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 35.99
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 109.38
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
1200
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3) Range is 0.1 to 0.3 Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Rhizosphere soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Malus domestica
Host Taxonomy ID 3750
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition dead/weak
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?