- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0335671
Biosample Name Komodo Dragon cage microbial communities from Denver, CO, USA - DZF.6272012.shipping.crate
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Komodo Dragon cage
Community microbial communities
Location from Denver, CO, USA
Identifier DZF.6272012.shipping.crate
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1256227  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name indoor metagenome
Add Date 2022-05-02
Biosample Description Komodo Dragon cage microbial communities from Denver, CO, USA
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Built environment
Ecosystem Type Animal cage
Ecosystem Subtype Reptile cage
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 7520
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 213
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Komodo Dragon cage
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/27/2012
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: CO, Denver
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 39.74
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -104.98
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Komodo Dragon cage
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?