- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0313838
Biosample Name Forest soil microbial communities from Sankt Oswald-Riedlhutte, Bavaria, Germany - BW_CO_009R
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Forest soil
Community microbial communities
Location Sankt Oswald-Riedlhutte, Bavaria, Germany
Identifier BW_CO_009R
NCBI Taxonomy ID
410658  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name soil metagenome
Add Date 2022-01-19
Biosample Description Forest soil microbial communities from Sankt Oswald-Riedlhutte, Bavaria, Germany
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Temperate forest
Specific Ecosystem Bulk soil
Ecosystem Path Id 6005
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 41
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) forest soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2019-09-03
Sample Collection Publication

Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Germany
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Martina Stursova
Sample Contact Email [email protected]
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Germany: Sankt Oswald-Riedlhutte, Bavaria
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.93167
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 13.427611
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale Environmental Context (MIxS:0000012)
Local Environmental Context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental Medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
863
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Forest soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?