- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0307706
Biosample Name Sorted viral particle/s from seawater from Blanes Bay, Mediterranean Sea, Spain - 173_N16_SVS
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Seawater
Community sorted viral particle/s
Location Blanes Bay, Mediterranean Sea, Spain
Identifier 173_N16_SVS
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1561972  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name seawater metagenome
Add Date 2021-10-28
Biosample Description Sorted viral particle/s from seawater from Blanes Bay, Mediterranean Sea, Spain
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4003
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 700
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) seawater
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/11/2020
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Spain
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Spain: Blanes Bay, Mediterranean Sea
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 41.6833
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 2.8
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
0
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Seawater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?