- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0306370
Biosample Name Co-culture of unialgal cyanobacterium with co-existing heterotrophic bacterium from Dresden University of Technology, Germany - Nostoc_65.1/Streptobacillus
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Lab culture
Community microbial communities
Location Dresden University of Technology, Dresden, Germany
Identifier Nostoc_65.1/Streptobacillus
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1306859  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name mixed culture metagenome
Add Date 2021-09-03
Biosample Description Co-culture of unialgal cyanobacterium with co-existing heterotrophic bacterium; cyanobacterium was isolated from coralloid root of Macrozamia riedlei at NW Narrogin, Australia
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Microbial
Ecosystem Type Bacteria
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4318
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 9
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Cycad coralloid root
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/2006
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Germany
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Paul M. D'Agostino
Sample Contact Email [email protected]
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Germany: Dresden
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 51.028586
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 13.73135
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Lab culture
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Nostoc sp.
Host Taxonomy ID 1180
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?