- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0306316
Biosample Name Enriched cells from sheath fluid, Montana State University, Bozeman, MT, USA - NoTemplate_SheathFluid_control Buffalo_pool_WG_SE_G3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) sheath fluid
Community enriched cells
Location Montana State University, Bozeman, MT, USA
Identifier NoTemplate_SheathFluid_control Buffalo_pool_WG_SE_G3
NCBI Taxonomy ID 2495586
NCBI Taxonomy Name chemical production metagenome
Add Date 2021-08-27
Biosample Description Enriched cells from sheath fluid, Montana State University, Bozeman, MT, USA
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Industrial production
Ecosystem Type Chemical products
Ecosystem Subtype Sheath fluid
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5994
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 124
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) sheath fluid
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 11/20/2020
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Bozeman, Montana
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 45.669
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -111.0497
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
1471
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  sheath fluid
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?