- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0305533
Biosample Name Lab enriched sediment microbial communities from Lake Connstanze, Konstanz, Germany - anoxic
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Sediment
Community Microbial community
Location Lake Connstanze, Konstanz, Germany
Identifier anoxic
NCBI Taxonomy ID
749907  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name sediment metagenome
Add Date 2021-08-12
Biosample Description anoxic enrichment culturte of sulfoquinovose degrading bacteria
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem Sediment
Ecosystem Path Id 4426
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) enriched lake sediment
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/2014
Sample Collection Publication

Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Germany
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Sabrina Borusak
Sample Contact Email [email protected]
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Germany: Lake Connstanze, Konstanz
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 47.7
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 9.1921
LatLong Information Inferred
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?