- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0304995
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from maize field in Changwu, China - MB5
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Soil
Community microbial communities
Location from maize field in Changwu, China
Identifier MB5
NCBI Taxonomy ID 410658
NCBI Taxonomy Name soil metagenome
Add Date 2021-07-28
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from maize field in Changwu, China; rain harvesting agriculture system
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Agricultural land
Specific Ecosystem Bulk soil
Ecosystem Path Id 5861
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 47
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) soil from maize field
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/20/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country China
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Changwu
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 35.12
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 107.33
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?