- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0304268
Biosample Name Lab enriched soil microbial communities from grassland in Hebei, Zhangjiakou, China - CMB60.1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Lab enriched soil
Community microbial communities
Location from grassland in Hebei, Zhangjiakou, China
Identifier CMB60.1
NCBI Taxonomy ID 410658
NCBI Taxonomy Name soil metagenome
Add Date 2021-07-28
Biosample Description Lab enriched soil microbial communities from grassland in Hebei, Zhangjiakou, China; amended with cow manure biochar soil spiked with tetracycline, chlortetracycline, and oxytetracycline, each at 150 mg per kg dry soil and incubated at 25C in the dark for 60 days
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Grasslands
Specific Ecosystem Bulk soil
Ecosystem Path Id 5870
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 54
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) grassland soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/1/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country China
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Hebei, Zhangjiakou
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 41.34
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 114.59
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
1500
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0.2
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Lab enriched soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?