- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0293353
Biosample Name Leaf surface microbial communities from Ti plant in Nanyang Technology University campus, Singapore - TBL71
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Leaf surface
Community microbial communities
Location Nanyang Technology University campus, Singapore
Identifier TBL71
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1297858
NCBI Taxonomy Name leaf metagenome
Add Date 2021-07-08
Biosample Description Leaf surface microbial communities from Ti plant in Nanyang Technology University campus, Singapore; Abaxial side, collected during a day
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Phylloplane/Leaf surface
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5263
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 79
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Leaf surfaces
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 11/22/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Singapore
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Paul Nicolopoulos
Sample Contact Email paulnicolopoulos@lbl.gov
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Singapore: Nanyang Technology University campus
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 1.3455
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 103.679444
LatLong Information Verified
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Leaf surface
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Cordyline fruticosa
Host Taxonomy ID 39501
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?