- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0292030
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from microcosm experiment in Pacific Northwest National Lab, Richland, Washington, USA - TD13
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) soil
Community microbial communities
Location Pacific Northwest National Lab, Richland, Washington, USA
Identifier TD13
NCBI Taxonomy ID 410658
NCBI Taxonomy Name soil metagenome
Add Date 2021-05-28
Biosample Description Sand and pine needle microcosm inoculated with diluted soil extract; 90 day 25C incubation
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Artificial ecosystem
Ecosystem Type Soil microcosm
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5849
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 45
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Sand and pine needle microcosm inoculated with soil extract
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 11/18/2020
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Washington
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 46.347657
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -119.2808
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
117
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?