- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0289279
Biosample Name Enriched cells of subseafloor coalbed in Japanese EEZ, North Pacific Ocean - Sorted_minimetagenome_CSP506582_6123.15R2.38.K.MeAM+NH4.C5.95
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Subseafloor coal bed
Community enriched cells
Location Japanese EEZ, North Pacific Ocean
Identifier Sorted_minimetagenome_CSP506582_6123.15R2.38.K.MeAM+NH4.C5.95
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1564682
NCBI Taxonomy Name subsurface metagenome
Add Date 2021-04-01
Biosample Description Enriched cells of subseafloor coalbed in Japanese EEZ, North Pacific Ocean
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Deep subsurface
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4245
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 21
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Subseafloor coal bed
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/30/2012
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) North Pacific Ocean
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 41.1766
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 142.2005
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
1180
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Subseafloor coal bed
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?