- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0280085
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from Duke University greenhouse, North Carolina, United States - AA7
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) soil
Community microbial communities
Location Duke University greenhouse, North Carolina, United States
Identifier AA7
Add Date 2021-01-21
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from Duke University greenhouse, North Carolina, United States; Pinus taeda roots were inoculated with Suillus cothurnatus and grown in the phytotron under 25C, 80% humidity and 12hrs/12hrs light/dark period before a soil sample was taken
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4212
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 51
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) soil of Suillus-pine bioassay
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/15/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: North Carolina
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 35.7877
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -78.6442
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
134
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?