- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0278628
Biosample Name Brackish water microbial communities from Landsort Deep, Baltic Sea - 14
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Brackish water
Community microbial communities
Location from Landsort Deep, Baltic Sea
Identifier 14
Add Date 2020-12-03
Biosample Description Brackish water microbial communities from Landsort Deep, Baltic Sea
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Pelagic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4021
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 67
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Brackish water from Baltic Sea
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/16/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Baltic Sea
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Baltic Sea: Landsort Deep
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 58.5849
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 18.2327
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
3
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Brackish water
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?