- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0277607
Biosample Name Sediment microbial communities from Pearl River estuary, China - PRS06
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Sediment
Community microbial communities
Location from Pearl River estuary, China
Identifier PRS06
Add Date 2020-12-02
Biosample Description Sediment microbial communities from Pearl River estuary, China
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Intertidal zone
Specific Ecosystem Estuary
Ecosystem Path Id 4015
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 6
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) surface sediment from the estuary of Pearl River treated with pyrene for 6 days
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/26/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country China
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Pearl River estuary
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 22.79
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 113.6233
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) ()
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) ()
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) ()
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?