- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0277604
Biosample Name Wastewater viral communities from Tel HaShomer Hospital in Tel Aviv, Israel - VE
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Wastewater
Community viral communities
Location from Tel HaShomer Hospital in Tel Aviv, Israel
Identifier VE
Add Date 2020-12-02
Biosample Description Wastewater viral communities from Tel HaShomer Hospital in Tel Aviv, Israel
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Industrial wastewater
Ecosystem Subtype Hospital wastewater
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4918
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 7
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) hospital wastewater treatment system, effluent
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/13/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Israel
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Israel: Tel Aviv
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 32.04704
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 34.8433
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) ()
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) ()
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) ()
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Wastewater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?