- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0261070
Biosample Name Wastewater microbial communities from Kampala, Uganda - WW5
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Wastewater
Community microbial communities
Location from Kampala, Uganda
Identifier WW5
Add Date 2020-11-25
Biosample Description Wastewater microbial communities from Kampala, Uganda
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Industrial wastewater
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4267
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 21
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) wastewater
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/17/2013
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Uganda
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Uganda: Kampala
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 0.293887
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 32.63647
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Wastewater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?