- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0261065
Biosample Name Freshwater viral communities from a reservoir in Singapore - point D, Aug 2017
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Freshwater
Community viral communities
Location from a reservoir in Singapore
Identifier point D, Aug 2017
Add Date 2020-11-25
Biosample Description Freshwater viral communities from various water reservoirs in Singapore
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Reservoir
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5237
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 33
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) reservoir water
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/2/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Singapore
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Singapore
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 1.4
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 103.791
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) ()
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) ()
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) ()
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Freshwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?