- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0259828
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from forest in Santa Rita do Passa , Quatro, Sao Paulo, Brazil - FOR-W_2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Soil
Community microbial communities
Location from forest in Santa Rita do Passa , Quatro, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Identifier FOR-W_2
NCBI Taxonomy ID 410658
NCBI Taxonomy Name soil metagenome
Add Date 2020-10-12
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from forest in Santa Rita do Passa , Quatro, Sao Paulo, Brazil during a wet period
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Tropical forest
Specific Ecosystem Bulk soil
Ecosystem Path Id 6016
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 11
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) forest soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/21/2013
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Brazil
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Brazil: Santa Rita do Passa Quatro-SP
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -21.708519
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -47.582469
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_01000174
ENVO_TERM forest biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000111
ENVO_TERM forested area
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00002261
ENVO_TERM forest soil
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?