- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0258048
Biosample Name Simulated microbial communities of Trichodesmium and heterotrophic bacteria from Gulf of Aqaba, Eilat, Israel - Tfinal+54FeOx-1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) simulated
Community microbial communities
Location from Gulf of Aqaba, Eilat, Israel
Identifier Tfinal+54FeOx-1
Add Date 2020-07-29
Biosample Description Simulated microbial communities of Trichodesmium and heterotrophic bacteria from Gulf of Aqaba, Eilat, Israel
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Modeled
Ecosystem Type Simulated communities (microbial mixture)
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4308
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 3
Number of Related Biosamples 8
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Natural photosynthetic diazotroph Trichodesmium 'puff' morphotype colonies incubated in Filtered Sea water with a heterotrophic bacteria
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/6/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Israel
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Israel: Gulf of Aqaba, Eilat
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 29.501
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 34.917
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
15
Meters.
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  simulated
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?