- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0258033
Biosample Name Rhizosphere microbial communities from Sorghum plant, Scottsbluff, Nebraska, USA - SB0926W_E14_080116_2642
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Rhizosphere
Community microbial communities
Location Scottsbluff, Nebraska, USA
Identifier SB0926W_E14_080116_2642
Add Date 2020-07-29
Biosample Description Rhizosphere microbial communities from Sorghum plant, Scottsbluff, Nebraska, USA; Well Watered
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Rhizosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 3936
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 77
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Sorghum rhizosphere
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/1/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Nebraska
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 41.9457
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -103.6985
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
1242
Meters.
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Rhizosphere
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Sorghum bicolor
Host Taxonomy ID 4558
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?