- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0258022
Biosample Name Rhizosphere microbial communities from Sorghum plant, Central City, Nebraska, USA - CC0530F_E14_072516_1294
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Rhizosphere
Community microbial communities
Location Central City, Nebraska, USA
Identifier CC0530F_E14_072516_1294
Add Date 2020-07-29
Biosample Description Rhizosphere microbial communities from Sorghum plant, Central City, Nebraska, USA; Full Nitrogen
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Roots
Ecosystem Subtype Rhizosphere
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5301
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 77
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Sorghum rhizosphere
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/25/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Nebraska
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 41.1836
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -97.9974
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) root system (PO_0025025)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) rhizosphere (ENVO_00005801)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
513
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Rhizosphere
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Sorghum bicolor
Host Taxonomy ID 4558
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?