- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0258007
Biosample Name Sediment microbial communities from hot spring in Yellowstone Nat. Park, Wyoming, USA - Treefall.Jul19.R3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Sediment
Community microbial communities
Location hot spring in Yellowstone Nat. Park, Wyoming, USA
Identifier Treefall.Jul19.R3
Add Date 2020-07-29
Biosample Description Sediment microbial communities from hot spring in Yellowstone Nat. Park, Wyoming, USA
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Thermal springs
Ecosystem Subtype Hot (42-90C)
Specific Ecosystem Sediment
Ecosystem Path Id 3997
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 46
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Hot spring sediment
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/15/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Yellowstone Nat. Park, Wyoming
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 44.5322
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -110.7965
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
2220
Meters.
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH Range is 8 to 9
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?