- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0257948
Biosample Name Brackish water microbial mat communities from the Etang de Berre, Marignane, France - D29a
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) marine
Community Microbial communities
Location Etang de Berre
Identifier D29a
NCBI Taxonomy ID
527640  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name microbial mat metagenome
Add Date 2020-07-27
Biosample Description Microbial Mat communities from the Etang de Berre - D29a - Sequencing replicate
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Marine lake
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5342
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 26
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Etang de Berre
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/25/2011
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean France
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Maria Soledad Goni Urriza
Sample Contact Email [email protected]
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Marignane, France
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 43.4847
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 5.188
LatLong Information Verified
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000447
ENVO_TERM marine biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000038
ENVO_TERM lagoon
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00002019
ENVO_TERM brackish water
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  marine
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?