BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0257344
Biosample Name Laccaria bicolor mycelium from Champenoux, France - NUTRR58
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) mycelium
Community fungal communities
Location Champenoux, France
Identifier NUTRR58
Add Date 2020-03-17
Biosample Description Laccaria bicolor mycelium from Champenoux, France; petri dish containing on both sides a solid MS/20 modified medium at 1,8% Bactoagar and 7mM of PO4
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Lab enrichment
Ecosystem Type Defined media
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4287
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 607
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) in vitro sample
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/4/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country France
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) France: Champenoux, Grand Est
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.74
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 6.34
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
235
Meters.
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  mycelium
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?