BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0256652
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from City of Most, Czech Republic - 20190301_18B
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Soil
Community microbial communities
Location City of Most, Czech Republic
Identifier 20190301_18B
Add Date 2020-02-14
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from City of Most, Czech Republic
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Clay
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4229
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 3
Number of Related Biosamples 61
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Soil, found in tailings of Cainozoic clay, City of Most.
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/1986
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Czech Republic
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Czech Republic: City of Most
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 50.5402
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 13.6052
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
600
Meters.
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?