BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0256647
Biosample Name Granitic soil microbial communities from Pinto Wells, Joshua Tree National Park, Colorado Desert, CA, United States - 20190625_52
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Granitic soil
Community microbial communities
Location Pinto Wells, Joshua Tree National Park, Colorado Desert, CA, United States
Identifier 20190625_52
Add Date 2020-02-14
Biosample Description Granitic soil microbial communities from Pinto Wells, Joshua Tree National Park, Colorado Desert, CA, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4212
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 61
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Granitic soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/15/2006
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 33.9755
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -115.3947
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
499
Meters.
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Granitic soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?