BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0256643
Biosample Name Cyanobacterial mat microbial communities from Theobald House, Kauai, HI, United States - 20190625_25
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Cyanobacterial mat
Community microbial communities
Location Theobald House, Kauai, HI, United States
Identifier 20190625_25
Add Date 2020-02-14
Biosample Description Cyanobacterial mat microbial communities from Theobald House, Kauai, HI, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4179
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 61
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Cyanobacterial mat from puddle beside house
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/29/2009
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Hawaii
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 21.9156
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -159.51
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
127
Meters.
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Cyanobacterial mat
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?