BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0256625
Biosample Name Fungal highway microbial communities from University of Neuchatel, Switzerland - 2.1 T0
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Lab culture
Community microbial communities
Location University of Neuchatel, Neuchatel, Switzerland
Identifier 2.1 T0
Add Date 2020-02-14
Biosample Description Fungal highway (bacteria dispersed along fungal mycelium) microbial communities; T0 - without culturing
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Lab enrichment
Ecosystem Type Defined media
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4287
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 35
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Horse dung
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/18/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Switzerland
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Switzerland: Neuchatel
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 47.2839
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 7.4397
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
611
Meters.
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Lab culture
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?